casiKNOW HomecasiKNOW Home
My Account

Flop Poker

casiKNOW details for Flop Poker.

Summary:
Flop Poker
Total Votes: 0Total Votes: 0Total Votes: 0Total Votes: 0
No Rating Yet
Rate Game
Game uses a single deck of cards and all hands are scored according to traditional poker rules. Each player gets three cards and tries to make the best poker hand out of a three card community flop of cards.
Payouts, Odds and Probability:

A simple overview of the payouts, betting odds and probabilities for Flop Poker.

Flop Bet Pay Table
Wager pays if the player has at least Jacks or better after the three flop cards are dealt.
HandPayout
Royal flush1000 to 1
Straight flush500 to 1
Four of a kind100 to 1
Full house30 to 1
Flush20 to 1
Straight11 to 1
Three of a kind4 to 1
Two pair2 to 1
Jacks or better1 to 1
All otherLoss

Flop Poker Return Table
EventCombinationsProbabilityPaysReturn
Royal flush18800.00000510010.004622
Straight flush167760.0000415010.020642
Four of a kind2346240.0005761010.058199
Full house16760640.004116310.127607
Flush21263440.005222210.109667
Straight43215840.010614120.127364
Three of a kind141975760.03486950.174344
Two pair376158960.09238430.277151
Jacks or better625785040.15369120.307382
Tens or less2291291520.562735-2-1.125471
Fold552720000.135747-1-0.135747
The House Edge is 6.49%
Casinos that have Flop Poker:

List of casinos where you can find Flop Poker.

Borgata
Borgata
Atlantic City, NJ
Comments and Reviews:

casiKNOW community reviews and commentary for Flop Poker.

ReviewsReviews:
There are no reviews yet for Flop Poker.
CommentsComments:
There are no comments yet for Flop Poker.

Please sign in to add a comment for Flop Poker:
Connect with your:
or
Comments that you submit will only display your first name associated with your Facebook or Google account and no other information from that account will be displayed with your comment.
"
Product and establishment logos and images are property of their respective owners and are provided for informational purposes only. Hudzinga LLC does not imply any association nor endorsement of any manufacturer, casino, or establishment listed in the directory. The content within this directory is always subject to change, please visit the respective third party's website for the most up-to-date information.
See an error, correction, or omission? We welcome any and all feedback on our directory, please contact us at contact@hudzinga.com.